Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil

Argan Kernel Oil

INCI: Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil

Cold pressed from the kernels of the tree Argania Spinosa, Argan Oil is traditionally used to nourish dry skin, protect and impart shine to the hair, improve the appearance of oily facial skin, restore the barrier function, maintain the water-holding capacity of the skin and improve elasticity.

It is rich but easily absorbed and it is high in vitamin E (natural anti-oxidant), oleic acid, and linoleic acid. Our argan oil will be ethically sourced from Morocco where harvesting is strictly controlled to ensure sustainability.

Tags: cold-pressed / emollient / oil